National Cornbread Festival 5k Run/Walk

South Pittsburg, TN



PLACE
BIB
NAME
TIME
PACE
AGE
GENDER
GENDER PLACE
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 4308
COLLEEN LAWRENCE
00:24:10
 7:47/mile
 36
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 4358
jeremy kaiding
00:20:05
 6:28/mile
 40
 M
 1
 

5k Female Masters

 
1st
 4256
JENNIFER CONN
00:25:44
 8:17/mile
 42
 F
 4
 

5k Male Masters

 
1st
 4168
DANNY POTTER
00:21:38
 6:58/mile
 50
 M
 3
 

5k Female 14 and Under

 
1st
 4386
CAROLINE HUTCHERSON
00:30:47
 9:55/mile
 13
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 4328
savannah curtis
00:31:55
 10:17/mile
 11
 F
 24
 

5k Male 14 and Under

 
1st
 4368
Ollie Carter
00:21:49
 7:01/mile
 12
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 4350
luke tipton
00:24:16
 7:49/mile
 11
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 4367
Harry Carter
00:24:19
 7:50/mile
 11
 M
 11
 

5k Female 15-19

 
1st
 4282
RYLEIGH STEWART
00:29:53
 9:38/mile
 19
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 4297
BROOKLYN HOWELL
00:32:40
 10:31/mile
 18
 F
 26
 

5k Male 15-19

 
1st
 4289
BEN MATHEWS
00:23:01
 7:25/mile
 16
 M
 7
 

5k Female 20-29

 
1st
 4210
BEKAH WILSON
00:25:33
 8:14/mile
 23
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 4199
SUVI PIIPPONEN
00:25:33
 8:14/mile
 25
 F
 3
 
 
3rd
 4273
RACHAEL ROBERSON
00:26:43
 8:36/mile
 26
 F
 6
 

5k Male 20-29

 
1st
 4286
CHRIS MARTIN
00:20:47
 6:42/mile
 26
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 4295
ANDREW HARPENAU
00:23:42
 7:38/mile
 24
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 4266
DAVID WAGNER
00:23:45
 7:39/mile
 28
 M
 9
 

5k Female 30-39

 
1st
 4314
MARY KATHERINE DAWKINS
00:26:49
 8:38/mile
 31
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 4383
misty thomas
00:28:03
 9:02/mile
 37
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 4259
KAREN ANDERSON JOLLEY
00:28:23
 9:09/mile
 31
 F
 11
 

5k Male 30-39

 
1st
 4307
Nathan Fugate
00:21:40
 6:59/mile
 33
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 4164
MATT JENKINS
00:22:29
 7:15/mile
 33
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 4167
BRYAN VANALLMAN
00:25:29
 8:12/mile
 39
 M
 16
 

5k Female 40-49

 
1st
 4315
LISA MERCK
00:28:10
 9:04/mile
 49
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 4360
Michelle Brown
00:28:26
 9:10/mile
 45
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 4274
MARA HUTCHINGS
00:30:37
 9:52/mile
 42
 F
 18
 

5k Male 40-49

 
1st
 4357
Doug Koonce
00:26:31
 8:32/mile
 43
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 4366
Daniel Carter
00:27:31
 8:52/mile
 45
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 4177
BEN SIMMONS
00:31:13
 10:03/mile
 42
 M
 38
 

5k Female 50-59

 
1st
 4397
Jennifer Candler
00:26:13
 8:27/mile
 53
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 4317
TAMRA L. SMITH
00:27:02
 8:43/mile
 57
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 4175
PAIGE SHAW
00:30:03
 9:41/mile
 51
 F
 16
 

5k Male 50-59

 
1st
 4309
JOEL LAWRENCE
00:24:23
 7:51/mile
 57
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 4290
GREGG JACOBS
00:24:39
 7:57/mile
 50
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 4316
STAN MERCK
00:25:17
 8:09/mile
 51
 M
 15
 

5k Female 60-69

 
1st
 4264
JEANETTE BROWN
00:32:41
 10:32/mile
 60
 F
 27
 
 
2nd
 4339
vicki corbett
00:33:40
 10:51/mile
 64
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 4318
BECKY ELFRINK
00:35:27
 11:26/mile
 60
 F
 44
 

5k Male 60-69

 
1st
 4319
steve rogers
00:27:21
 8:49/mile
 67
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 4163
ROBERT BOYER
00:31:54
 10:17/mile
 64
 M
 41
 
 
3rd
 4381
LOUIS ANDERSON
00:33:14
 10:42/mile
 69
 M
 48
 

5k Female 70 and up

 
1st
 4348
CAROLYN LOONEY
00:50:40
 16:20/mile
 78
 F
 83
 

5k Male 70 and up

 
1st
 4349
MORGAN LOONEY
00:35:51
 11:33/mile
 75
 M
 54