Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
National Cornbread Festival 5k Run/Walk
South Pittsburg, TN
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and Under
15-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 and up
No age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
129
AMBER REPENSKY
00:22:30
7:15/mile
32
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
53
GARRISON CORLEY
00:19:27
6:16/mile
17
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
94
JULIA LIPELES
00:24:55
8:02/mile
48
F
2
5K Male Masters
1st
181
JEREMY KAIDING
00:20:01
6:27/mile
46
M
2
5K Female 14 and Under
1st
3
ELIZABETH BROWNING
00:33:46
10:53/mile
12
F
31
2nd
235
AMIYAH PICKETT
00:35:56
11:35/mile
11
F
52
3rd
36
MAKAYLA GOLSTON
00:38:02
12:15/mile
14
F
63
5K Male 14 and Under
1st
80
RYDER MAULDIN
00:25:45
8:18/mile
14
M
23
2nd
128
HARRISON TALBERT
00:26:01
8:23/mile
10
M
25
3rd
160
CAMDEN HARWOOD
00:27:04
8:43/mile
12
M
28
5K Female 15-19
1st
51
CAROLINE HUTCHERSON
00:29:54
9:38/mile
19
F
18
2nd
49
JORDAN PYLAND
00:35:55
11:34/mile
19
F
51
5K Male 15-19
1st
83
ELIJAH ELLIOTT
00:23:26
7:33/mile
16
M
12
2nd
84
BRADY KIRK
00:23:26
7:33/mile
17
M
13
3rd
50
JAMES RANKIN
00:35:47
11:32/mile
19
M
69
5K Female 20-29
1st
63
ANNA CLAIRE BLACK
00:28:24
9:09/mile
25
F
9
2nd
106
KAMRYN MCGOWAN
00:29:01
9:21/mile
24
F
12
3rd
75
MEGAN BROWN
00:29:51
9:37/mile
24
F
17
5K Male 20-29
1st
177
CHASE LOOPER
00:21:42
6:59/mile
22
M
5
2nd
64
JAKE DIXON
00:24:36
7:55/mile
28
M
18
3rd
176
ALEX KIRKENDOLL
00:24:53
8:01/mile
24
M
19
5K Female 30-39
1st
103
KAJSA SWANSON
00:25:36
8:15/mile
30
F
4
2nd
158
RACHAEL ROBERSON
00:26:17
8:28/mile
32
F
7
3rd
114
RACHEL CROUCH
00:29:07
9:23/mile
31
F
14
5K Male 30-39
1st
34
PATRICK O'HAGAN
00:20:22
6:34/mile
31
M
3
2nd
138
MICAH UNDERWOOD
00:20:52
6:43/mile
32
M
4
3rd
100
PAUL BELOBRAYDIC
00:22:06
7:07/mile
38
M
6
5K Female 40-49
1st
123
MEGAN CATALINA
00:28:33
9:12/mile
40
F
11
2nd
88
KIM SCHAEFER
00:29:06
9:23/mile
49
F
13
3rd
32
BAILEY HENLEY
00:30:37
9:52/mile
41
F
20
5K Male 40-49
1st
90
KENNY LUTZ
00:22:57
7:23/mile
48
M
10
2nd
16
ADAM SMITH
00:24:24
7:52/mile
41
M
16
3rd
29
CHAD MOBLEY
00:26:56
8:40/mile
47
M
26
5K Female 50-59
1st
145
HEATHER CORLEY
00:25:35
8:15/mile
51
F
3
2nd
65
VICKI GILLEY
00:26:00
8:22/mile
58
F
6
3rd
58
KIMBERLY GONZALES
00:28:10
9:05/mile
59
F
8
5K Male 50-59
1st
131
WARREN SINOR
00:22:10
7:08/mile
59
M
7
2nd
89
BLAINE WILCHER
00:22:52
7:22/mile
53
M
9
3rd
60
CHESTER DILDAY
00:23:02
7:25/mile
59
M
11
5K Female 60-69
1st
24
ELIZABETH PETERSON
00:25:50
8:19/mile
60
F
5
2nd
117
TAMRA SMITH
00:28:32
9:11/mile
63
F
10
3rd
146
GWEN MEEKS
00:29:39
9:33/mile
61
F
16
5K Male 60-69
1st
133
RANDY BRECHT
00:22:11
7:09/mile
62
M
8
2nd
118
JAMES CROSS
00:28:36
9:13/mile
61
M
39
3rd
172
CHRIS KLEEHAMMER
00:30:41
9:53/mile
63
M
50
5K Female 70 and up
1st
225
PAM SIMPKINS
00:48:28
15:37/mile
74
F
90
2nd
149
HELEN MORRIS
00:56:58
18:22/mile
71
F
112
3rd
212
DORTHA LITTLE
01:10:33
22:45/mile
80
F
132
5K Male 70 and up
1st
148
Ed - Wolfie MORRIS
00:31:51
10:16/mile
71
M
54
2nd
81
CON RAULSTON
00:37:14
12:00/mile
70
M
73
3rd
105
RON HERRING
00:51:01
16:27/mile
70
M
86