Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
National Cornbread Festival 5k Run/Walk
South Pittsburg, TN
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and Under
15-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 and up
No age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
461
Shelby Koebley
00:21:14
6:50/mile
23
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
477
JOHN DAVID DICKERSON
00:18:31
5:58/mile
17
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
473
GLYNIS HOOVER
00:23:55
7:42/mile
52
F
5
5K Male Masters
1st
430
DANNY POTTER
00:21:03
6:47/mile
49
M
4
5K Female 14 and Under
1st
442
Britton Williams
00:27:48
8:57/mile
11
F
15
2nd
447
SOPHIA PATTERSON
00:28:01
9:02/mile
14
F
17
3rd
476
CAROLINE HUTCHERSON
00:28:06
9:03/mile
12
F
19
5K Male 14 and Under
1st
463
CHANDLER BAILEY
00:23:32
7:35/mile
12
M
13
2nd
460
Ollie Carter
00:25:00
8:03/mile
11
M
20
3rd
459
Harry Carter
00:25:11
8:07/mile
10
M
21
5K Female 15-19
1st
451
CAROLINE KOHL
00:24:48
7:59/mile
17
F
7
5K Male 15-19
1st
454
BEAU BARRETT
00:20:09
6:29/mile
15
M
2
2nd
345
Ben MATHEWS
00:22:14
7:10/mile
15
M
6
3rd
455
MARK FLOYD
00:23:06
7:26/mile
18
M
8
5K Female 20-29
1st
466
ASHLEY PATRICK
00:22:29
7:15/mile
29
F
3
2nd
465
MAGGIE THOMPSON
00:23:42
7:38/mile
21
F
4
3rd
425
BEKAH WILSON
00:26:32
8:33/mile
22
F
12
5K Male 20-29
1st
378
Benjamin Ramos
00:20:46
6:41/mile
23
M
3
2nd
420
ANDREW HARPENAU
00:23:14
7:29/mile
23
M
11
3rd
411
RYAN MCGOWAN
00:24:03
7:45/mile
26
M
14
5K Female 30-39
1st
443
DEIRDRE WILLIAMS
00:22:16
7:10/mile
35
F
2
2nd
400
MISTY THOMAS
00:30:11
9:44/mile
36
F
27
3rd
406
SUMMER THOMAS
00:30:12
9:44/mile
36
F
28
5K Male 30-39
1st
494
Matt Jenkins
00:23:10
7:28/mile
32
M
9
2nd
480
NATHAN FUGATE
00:23:21
7:31/mile
32
M
12
3rd
472
BRAD SCHAPIRO
00:24:56
8:02/mile
37
M
19
5K Female 40-49
1st
495
jennifer conn
00:26:04
8:24/mile
41
F
9
2nd
397
LISA MERCK
00:26:05
8:24/mile
48
F
10
3rd
390
SHANNON DEROGATIS
00:26:23
8:30/mile
41
F
11
5K Male 40-49
1st
347
DAVE PORFIRI
00:24:34
7:55/mile
48
M
16
2nd
348
DAVID MILLER
00:24:41
7:57/mile
41
M
17
3rd
486
RICK MULLINS
00:24:51
8:00/mile
46
M
18
5K Female 50-59
1st
326
VICKI GILLEY
00:24:18
7:50/mile
51
F
6
2nd
452
MARIAN KOHL
00:25:00
8:03/mile
52
F
8
3rd
356
PAIGE SHAW
00:26:36
8:34/mile
50
F
13
5K Male 50-59
1st
328
TERRY QUILLEN
00:21:46
7:01/mile
53
M
5
2nd
453
MICHAEL KOHL
00:23:10
7:28/mile
53
M
10
3rd
404
CHRIS THEOBOLD
00:25:34
8:14/mile
51
M
24
5K Female 60-69
1st
377
SHEILA KELLER
00:35:39
11:29/mile
61
F
47
2nd
342
LISA HARRIS
00:38:45
12:29/mile
61
F
59
5K Male 60-69
1st
383
PAUL LEGRAND
00:22:39
7:18/mile
65
M
7
2nd
376
STEVE KELLER
00:26:50
8:39/mile
64
M
30
3rd
418
LOUIS ANDERSON
00:33:18
10:44/mile
68
M
56
5K Female 70 and up
1st
409
CAROLYN LOONEY
00:47:41
15:22/mile
77
F
77
5K Male 70 and up
1st
374
JOHN ELLIOTT
00:30:23
9:47/mile
70
M
43
2nd
435
DALE SMITH
00:49:17
15:53/mile
73
M
73