Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
National Cornbread Festival 5k Run/Walk
South Pittsburg, TN
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and Under
15-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 and up
No age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5k Overall Females
1st
2875
GLYNIS HOOVER
00:24:58
8:03/mile
54
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
2993
JOHN DICKERSON
00:19:33
6:18/mile
19
M
1
5k Female Masters
1st
981
ELLEN LEROY
00:26:13
8:27/mile
54
F
3
5k Male Masters
1st
960
MARK MALECKY
00:20:36
6:38/mile
40
M
3
5k Female 14 and Under
1st
2988
FRANCES JOHNSTON
00:30:47
9:55/mile
13
F
18
2nd
2983
CAROLINE HUTCHERSON
00:30:49
9:56/mile
14
F
19
3rd
2927
HALEIGH MOCK
00:36:01
11:36/mile
13
F
44
5k Male 14 and Under
1st
2973
OLLIE CARTER
00:23:17
7:30/mile
13
M
8
2nd
2972
HARRY CARTER
00:23:47
7:40/mile
12
M
9
3rd
2878
MOSS COLLIER
00:24:16
7:49/mile
14
M
11
5k Female 15-19
1st
948
MEGAN COMSTOCK
00:36:40
11:49/mile
15
F
48
2nd
959
MADISON HUCKABEE
00:38:49
12:31/mile
19
F
59
3rd
2960
MACY RAULSTON
00:38:55
12:32/mile
17
F
61
5k Male 15-19
1st
965
JACKSON HOWES
00:22:13
7:09/mile
15
M
5
2nd
2987
PRESTON ANASTAS
00:25:08
8:06/mile
18
M
16
3rd
2997
JOHN DRAKE
00:25:28
8:12/mile
18
M
20
5k Female 20-29
1st
2933
BEKAH WILSON
00:26:10
8:26/mile
24
F
2
2nd
2921
HANNAH NICHOLS
00:27:36
8:53/mile
22
F
6
3rd
2884
RACHAEL ROBERSON
00:28:13
9:05/mile
27
F
9
5k Male 20-29
1st
2963
CHRISTOPHER MARTIN
00:20:24
6:34/mile
27
M
2
2nd
2989
DAVID WAGNER
00:22:35
7:16/mile
29
M
7
3rd
2870
MARCUS HANSON
00:25:05
8:05/mile
22
M
15
5k Female 30-39
1st
957
MISTY THOMAS
00:28:49
9:17/mile
38
F
10
2nd
974
SARAH LEE
00:29:09
9:24/mile
32
F
12
3rd
2881
TOMMY RECTOR
00:32:09
10:22/mile
39
F
22
5k Male 30-39
1st
2820
KELSEY KEENER
00:22:25
7:13/mile
30
M
6
2nd
3961
Adam SMITH
00:23:50
7:41/mile
36
M
10
3rd
2932
JONATHAN ADAMS
00:25:18
8:09/mile
31
M
17
5k Female 40-49
1st
3967
JENNIFER CONN
00:26:53
8:40/mile
43
F
5
2nd
961
STACEY MALECKY
00:27:53
8:59/mile
40
F
7
3rd
995
CYNDI SHADRICK
00:30:23
9:48/mile
42
F
14
5k Male 40-49
1st
994
VINCENT LUTTRELL
00:24:26
7:52/mile
43
M
12
2nd
962
ERIC SHANKLES
00:24:33
7:55/mile
45
M
13
3rd
2852
BEN SHAW
00:25:48
8:19/mile
45
M
22
5k Female 50-59
1st
943
VICKI GILLEY
00:26:18
8:28/mile
53
F
4
2nd
2885
TAMRA L. SMITH
00:28:01
9:02/mile
58
F
8
3rd
978
AMY PATTERSON
00:30:29
9:49/mile
51
F
15
5k Male 50-59
1st
953
DANNY POTTER
00:21:09
6:49/mile
51
M
4
2nd
2903
MICHAEL KOHL
00:25:02
8:04/mile
55
M
14
3rd
2926
BRUCE MOCK
00:25:55
8:21/mile
52
M
23
5k Female 60-69
1st
2822
SUSAN GUMMEY
00:28:51
9:18/mile
68
F
11
2nd
3964
JEANETTE BROWN
00:37:33
12:06/mile
61
F
52
3rd
2944
CHERI LANEY
00:39:12
12:38/mile
67
F
64
5k Male 60-69
1st
990
BOB CARLTON
00:27:43
8:56/mile
60
M
33
2nd
2854
THOMAS LAWSON
00:36:56
11:54/mile
61
M
57
3rd
977
ROY ROBERSON
00:45:28
14:39/mile
61
M
68
5k Female 70 and up
1st
2945
MELBA CRAWFORD
00:47:48
15:24/mile
70
F
89
2nd
2914
CAROLYN LOONEY
00:56:33
18:14/mile
79
F
105
5k Male 70 and up
1st
2860
LOUIS ANDERSON
00:36:17
11:42/mile
70
M
56
2nd
2917
MORGAN LOONEY
00:40:14
12:58/mile
76
M
61
3rd
2977
FRANK GUMMEY
00:46:13
14:54/mile
73
M
69