National Cornbread Festival 5k Run/Walk

South Pittsburg, TN



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 461
Shelby Koebley
00:21:14
 6:50/mile
 23
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 477
JOHN DAVID DICKERSON
00:18:31
 5:58/mile
 17
 M
 1
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 473
GLYNIS HOOVER
00:23:55
 7:42/mile
 52
 F
 5
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 430
DANNY POTTER
00:21:03
 6:47/mile
 49
 M
 4
 

5K Female 14 and Under

 
1st
 442
Britton Williams
00:27:48
 8:57/mile
 11
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 447
SOPHIA PATTERSON
00:28:01
 9:02/mile
 14
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 476
CAROLINE HUTCHERSON
00:28:06
 9:03/mile
 12
 F
 19
 

5K Male 14 and Under

 
1st
 463
CHANDLER BAILEY
00:23:32
 7:35/mile
 12
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 460
Ollie Carter
00:25:00
 8:03/mile
 11
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 459
Harry Carter
00:25:11
 8:07/mile
 10
 M
 21
 

5K Female 15-19

 
1st
 451
CAROLINE KOHL
00:24:48
 7:59/mile
 17
 F
 7
 

5K Male 15-19

 
1st
 454
BEAU BARRETT
00:20:09
 6:29/mile
 15
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 345
Ben MATHEWS
00:22:14
 7:10/mile
 15
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 455
MARK FLOYD
00:23:06
 7:26/mile
 18
 M
 8
 

5K Female 20-29

 
1st
 466
ASHLEY PATRICK
00:22:29
 7:15/mile
 29
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 465
MAGGIE THOMPSON
00:23:42
 7:38/mile
 21
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 425
BEKAH WILSON
00:26:32
 8:33/mile
 22
 F
 12
 

5K Male 20-29

 
1st
 378
Benjamin Ramos
00:20:46
 6:41/mile
 23
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 420
ANDREW HARPENAU
00:23:14
 7:29/mile
 23
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 411
RYAN MCGOWAN
00:24:03
 7:45/mile
 26
 M
 14
 

5K Female 30-39

 
1st
 443
DEIRDRE WILLIAMS
00:22:16
 7:10/mile
 35
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 400
MISTY THOMAS
00:30:11
 9:44/mile
 36
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 406
SUMMER THOMAS
00:30:12
 9:44/mile
 36
 F
 28
 

5K Male 30-39

 
1st
 494
Matt Jenkins
00:23:10
 7:28/mile
 32
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 480
NATHAN FUGATE
00:23:21
 7:31/mile
 32
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 472
BRAD SCHAPIRO
00:24:56
 8:02/mile
 37
 M
 19
 

5K Female 40-49

 
1st
 495
jennifer conn
00:26:04
 8:24/mile
 41
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 397
LISA MERCK
00:26:05
 8:24/mile
 48
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 390
SHANNON DEROGATIS
00:26:23
 8:30/mile
 41
 F
 11
 

5K Male 40-49

 
1st
 347
DAVE PORFIRI
00:24:34
 7:55/mile
 48
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 348
DAVID MILLER
00:24:41
 7:57/mile
 41
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 486
RICK MULLINS
00:24:51
 8:00/mile
 46
 M
 18
 

5K Female 50-59

 
1st
 326
VICKI GILLEY
00:24:18
 7:50/mile
 51
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 452
MARIAN KOHL
00:25:00
 8:03/mile
 52
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 356
PAIGE SHAW
00:26:36
 8:34/mile
 50
 F
 13
 

5K Male 50-59

 
1st
 328
TERRY QUILLEN
00:21:46
 7:01/mile
 53
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 453
MICHAEL KOHL
00:23:10
 7:28/mile
 53
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 404
CHRIS THEOBOLD
00:25:34
 8:14/mile
 51
 M
 24
 

5K Female 60-69

 
1st
 377
SHEILA KELLER
00:35:39
 11:29/mile
 61
 F
 47
 
 
2nd
 342
LISA HARRIS
00:38:45
 12:29/mile
 61
 F
 59
 

5K Male 60-69

 
1st
 383
PAUL LEGRAND
00:22:39
 7:18/mile
 65
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 376
STEVE KELLER
00:26:50
 8:39/mile
 64
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 418
LOUIS ANDERSON
00:33:18
 10:44/mile
 68
 M
 56
 

5K Female 70 and up

 
1st
 409
CAROLYN LOONEY
00:47:41
 15:22/mile
 77
 F
 77
 

5K Male 70 and up

 
1st
 374
JOHN ELLIOTT
00:30:23
 9:47/mile
 70
 M
 43
 
 
2nd
 435
DALE SMITH
00:49:17
 15:53/mile
 73
 M
 73