Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
National Cornbread Festival 5k Run/Walk
South Pittsburg, TN
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and Under
15-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 and up
No age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5k Overall Females
1st
4308
COLLEEN LAWRENCE
00:24:10
7:47/mile
36
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
4358
jeremy kaiding
00:20:05
6:28/mile
40
M
1
5k Female Masters
1st
4256
JENNIFER CONN
00:25:44
8:17/mile
42
F
4
5k Male Masters
1st
4168
DANNY POTTER
00:21:38
6:58/mile
50
M
3
5k Female 14 and Under
1st
4386
CAROLINE HUTCHERSON
00:30:47
9:55/mile
13
F
19
2nd
4328
savannah curtis
00:31:55
10:17/mile
11
F
24
5k Male 14 and Under
1st
4368
Ollie Carter
00:21:49
7:01/mile
12
M
5
2nd
4350
luke tipton
00:24:16
7:49/mile
11
M
10
3rd
4367
Harry Carter
00:24:19
7:50/mile
11
M
11
5k Female 15-19
1st
4282
RYLEIGH STEWART
00:29:53
9:38/mile
19
F
15
2nd
4297
BROOKLYN HOWELL
00:32:40
10:31/mile
18
F
26
5k Male 15-19
1st
4289
BEN MATHEWS
00:23:01
7:25/mile
16
M
7
5k Female 20-29
1st
4210
BEKAH WILSON
00:25:33
8:14/mile
23
F
2
2nd
4199
SUVI PIIPPONEN
00:25:33
8:14/mile
25
F
3
3rd
4273
RACHAEL ROBERSON
00:26:43
8:36/mile
26
F
6
5k Male 20-29
1st
4286
CHRIS MARTIN
00:20:47
6:42/mile
26
M
2
2nd
4295
ANDREW HARPENAU
00:23:42
7:38/mile
24
M
8
3rd
4266
DAVID WAGNER
00:23:45
7:39/mile
28
M
9
5k Female 30-39
1st
4314
MARY KATHERINE DAWKINS
00:26:49
8:38/mile
31
F
7
2nd
4383
misty thomas
00:28:03
9:02/mile
37
F
9
3rd
4259
KAREN ANDERSON JOLLEY
00:28:23
9:09/mile
31
F
11
5k Male 30-39
1st
4307
Nathan Fugate
00:21:40
6:59/mile
33
M
4
2nd
4164
MATT JENKINS
00:22:29
7:15/mile
33
M
6
3rd
4167
BRYAN VANALLMAN
00:25:29
8:12/mile
39
M
16
5k Female 40-49
1st
4315
LISA MERCK
00:28:10
9:04/mile
49
F
10
2nd
4360
Michelle Brown
00:28:26
9:10/mile
45
F
12
3rd
4274
MARA HUTCHINGS
00:30:37
9:52/mile
42
F
18
5k Male 40-49
1st
4357
Doug Koonce
00:26:31
8:32/mile
43
M
19
2nd
4366
Daniel Carter
00:27:31
8:52/mile
45
M
26
3rd
4177
BEN SIMMONS
00:31:13
10:03/mile
42
M
38
5k Female 50-59
1st
4397
Jennifer Candler
00:26:13
8:27/mile
53
F
5
2nd
4317
TAMRA L. SMITH
00:27:02
8:43/mile
57
F
8
3rd
4175
PAIGE SHAW
00:30:03
9:41/mile
51
F
16
5k Male 50-59
1st
4309
JOEL LAWRENCE
00:24:23
7:51/mile
57
M
12
2nd
4290
GREGG JACOBS
00:24:39
7:57/mile
50
M
14
3rd
4316
STAN MERCK
00:25:17
8:09/mile
51
M
15
5k Female 60-69
1st
4264
JEANETTE BROWN
00:32:41
10:32/mile
60
F
27
2nd
4339
vicki corbett
00:33:40
10:51/mile
64
F
32
3rd
4318
BECKY ELFRINK
00:35:27
11:26/mile
60
F
44
5k Male 60-69
1st
4319
steve rogers
00:27:21
8:49/mile
67
M
25
2nd
4163
ROBERT BOYER
00:31:54
10:17/mile
64
M
41
3rd
4381
LOUIS ANDERSON
00:33:14
10:42/mile
69
M
48
5k Female 70 and up
1st
4348
CAROLYN LOONEY
00:50:40
16:20/mile
78
F
83
5k Male 70 and up
1st
4349
MORGAN LOONEY
00:35:51
11:33/mile
75
M
54